Saturday, October 9, 2010

VIDEO: UFC Primetime: Brock Lesnar vs Cain Velasquez - Episode 1 of UFC 121 Preview for Heavyweight Title Fight




UFC 121: LESNAR VS VELASQUEZ will be held Saturday October 23, 2010 at the Honda Center in Anaheim, California. The headlining fight will be contested for the UFC Heavyweight Championship. This is the complete first episode of UFC PRIMETIME: LESNAR VS VELASQUEZ, a 3-part Spike TV preview show leading up to the PPV.

UFC.com has the Complete UFC 121 Primetime Episode 1

VIDEO: Nick Diaz vs KJ Noons 1 - Watch Original 2007 EliteXC First Fight



STRIKEFORCE: DIAZ VS NOONS 2 will be held Saturday October 9, 2010 at the HP Pavilion in San Jose, California, and will air live on Showtime.

UFC 122: MARQUARDT VS OKAMI - Zombie Poster and Complete Fight Card for 11/13/10 on Spike TV from Germany

CLICK ON POSTER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS


UFC 122: MARQUARDT VS OKAMI

November 13, 2010

Location: Konig Pilsener Arena in Oberhausen, Germany

Broadcast: Spike TV

MAIN CARD

[Middleweight No. 1 Contender Bout]
Nate The Great Marquardt (30-9) vs. Yushin Thunder Okami (25-5)

Dennis Siver (16-7) vs. Andre Winner (11-4)

Amir Sadollah (3-2) vs. Peter Sobotta (8-3)

Goran Reljic (8-2) vs. Krzysztof The Polish Experiment Soszynski (21-10)

Duane Bang Ludwig (19-11) vs. Nick Slick Osipczak (5-2)

PRELIMINARY BOUTS

Alexandre Cacareco Ferreira (18-6) vs. Vladimir The Janitor Matyushenko (24-5)

Pascal Panzer Krauss (9-0) vs. Mark Scanlon (7-0)

Rob The Rosedale Reaper Kimmons (23-5) vs. Kyle KO Noke (17-4)

Seth The Silverback Petruzelli (12-5) vs. Karlos The Terminator Vemola (7-1)

Kris Savage McCray (5-1) vs. Carlos Eduardo Ta Danado Rocha (8-0)

Friday, October 8, 2010

UFC 121: LESNAR VS VELASQUEZ - Fight Card for Saturday 10/23/10 in Anaheim

CLICK ON POSTER FOR RESULTS


UFC 121: LESNAR VS VELASQUEZ -- October 23, 2010

Location: Honda Center in Anaheim, California

Broadcast: PPV

MAIN CARD

{Heavyweight Championship}
Brock Lesnar (5-1) vs. Cain Velasquez (8-0)

Martin The Hitman Kampmann (17-3) vs. Jake Shields (25-4)

Matt The Hammer Hamill (9-2) vs. Tito The Huntington Beach Bad Boy Ortiz (15-7)

Diego Nightmare Sanchez (21-4) vs. Paulo Thiago (13-2)

Gabriel Napao Gonzaga (11-5) vs. Brendan The Hybrid Schaub (6-1)

UFC PRELIMS LIVE ON SPIKE TV

Ryan Jensen (15-6) vs. Court The Crusher McGee (12-1)

Patrick The Predator Cote (13-6) vs. Tom The Filthy Mauler Lawlor (6-3)

PRELIMINARY BOUTS

Jon Madsen (6-0) vs. Gilbert The Hurricane Yvel (36-15)

Sam Hands of Stone Stout (15-6) vs. Paul Relentless Taylor (10-5)

Mike The Joker Guymon (12-3) vs. Daniel Ninja Roberts (10-1)

Chris Camozzi (13-3) vs. Dongi The Ox Yang (9-0)

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

MMA GLOBAL INVASION -- 12/11/10 Fight Card in Dominican Republic with Keith Jardine, Paul Buentello, Eliot Marshall


CLICK ON POSTER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS


NEMESIS FIGHTING: MMA GLOBAL INVASION

December 11, 2010

Location: Barcelo Convention Center in Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Francisco Kiko France (6-1) vs. Keith The Dean of Mean Jardine (15-9)

Paul The Headhunter Buentello (28-13) vs. Kerry Meat Truck Schall (23-11)

Isaac Vallie-Flag (9-3) vs. Alejandro Villalobos (8-2)

Eliot The Fire Marshall (9-2) vs. Chris Macimus McNally (4-3)

Josh Martin (6-5) vs. Terry Martin (20-8)

Chaun The Wrecking Ball Sims (2-1) vs. Oscar Sosa (5-0)

John The Magician Dodson (10-5) vs. John Moraga (6-0)

Mike Big Nickels (8-4) vs. Kyle Seals (6-2)

Travis T-Train Marx (15-2) vs. Jose Tezanos (3-1)


W-1: NEW GROUND - 10/23/10 Fight Card in Halifax, Canada with Brett Rogers vs Ruben 'Warpath' Villareal and Murilo 'Ninja' Rua

CLICK ON THE SHINY BELT FOR RESULTS


W-1: NEW GROUND -- October 23, 2010

WARRIOR-1 MMA

Location: Halifax Forum in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

MAIN CARD

Brett The Grim Rogers (10-2) vs. Ruben Warpath Villareal (18-18)

Roy Boughton (4-1) vs. Murilo Ninja Rua (20-10)

Mychal Clark (7-10) vs. Roger The Hulk Hollett (10-3)

Ryan Machan (11-5) vs. Matt MacGrath (8-4)

Doug Evans (10-7) vs. Tristan Johnson (5-1)

PRELIMINARY BOUTS

Ricky Goodall (6-2) vs. Sean Pierson (9-4)

Jason MacKay (9-2) vs. Musa Tolliver (7-6)

Chad Chainsaw Cox (5-2) vs. Nordine Taleb (2-1)

Jeremy Hawk Hamilton (6-0) vs. Chris Johnson (0-0)

Jeremiah The Fireline Bernard (2-3) vs. Todd Henry (0-0)

Pat Thrilling Schilling (1-0) vs. Tom The Bomb Waters (4-1)

Jeff Black (2-6) vs. Michael Imperato (0-0)

Monday, October 4, 2010

XTREME FIGHT NIGHT: ROSHOLT VS HORWICH - 11/12/10 Fight Card in Tulsa

CLICK ON LOGO FOR COMPLETE RESULTS


XFN: ROSHOLT VS HORWICH

November 12, 2010

Location: The Joint at the Hard Rock Hotel and Casino in Tulsa, Oklahoma

Matt The Fighting Hippy Horwich (26-17) vs. Jake Rosholt (7-2)

{Welterweight Championship}
Levi The Marine Avera (15-7) vs. Joe Jitsu Christopher (10-5)

{Featherweight Championship}
Josh The Platypus Pulsifer (12-4) vs. Nathan Murdock (9-5)

Trey That Just Happened Houston (4-0) vs. Brandon Lyons (4-1)


STRIKEFORCE: DIAZ VS NOONS 2 Poster and Fight Card for 10/9/10 in San Jose

CLICK ON POSTER FOR RESULTS


STRIKEFORCE: DIAZ VS NOONS II -- October 9, 2010

Location: HP Pavilion in San Jose, California

Broadcast: Showtime

MAIN CARD

{Welterweight Championship}
Nick Diaz (22-7) vs. KJ Noons (10-2)

{Women's Welterweight Championship}
Sarah Kaufman (12-0) vs. Marloes Coenen (17-4)

Gesias JZ Cavalcante (15-3) vs. Josh Thomson (17-3)

Andre Galvao (5-1) vs. Tyron T-Wood Woodley (8-0)

PRELIMINARY BOUTS

David Marshall (8-1) vs. James Terry (7-2)

Ron Keslar (5-2) vs. Josh McDonald (7-4)

Jess Bouscal (2-2) vs. Luis Mendoza (0-0)

BELLATOR 33: ALVAREZ VS HUERTA - 10/21/10 Fight Card in Philadelphia

CLICK ON POSTER FOR RESULTS


BELLATOR FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIPS XXXIII: ALVAREZ VS HUERTA -- October 21, 2010

Season 3, Week 10

Location: Liacouras Center at Temple University in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Broadcast: FOX Sports Net

MAIN CARD

Eddie Alvarez (20-2) vs. Roger El Matador Huerta (21-4)

{Welterweight Championship}
Lyman Cyborg Good (10-0) vs. Ben Funky Asken (6-0)

Wilson Reis (10-2) vs. Deividas Taurosevicius (12-4)

Rick Hawn (8-0) vs. LeVon The Maynman Maynard (10-6)

PRELIMINARY BOUTS

Tim Carpenter (5-0) vs. Jamal The Suit Patterson (5-2)

Luiz The Joker Azeredo (14-9) vs. Eduardo Guedes (6-0)

Lester Caslow (6-3) vs. Kenny The Tooth Fairy Foster (7-2)

Nick Cottone (8-2) vs. Tuan Kid Thunder Pham (2-3)

Lewis Cassner (0-0) vs. Francis Evans (0-0)