Tuesday, November 13, 2012

UFC 154: ST-PIERRE VS CONDIT - 11/17/12 UFC 154 Fight Card in Montreal, Canada


UPDATED: CLICK ON POSTER FOR RESULTS


UFC 154: ST-PIERRE VS CONDIT

Ultimate Fighting Championship - UFC 154 wiki

Saturday, November 17, 2012 - MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) Event

Location: Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Broadcast: PPV (prelims on FX and Facebook)

MAIN CARD (11/17/12 - 10:00 pm EST)

{Welterweight Championship}
Georges St. Pierre (22-2) vs. Carlos Condit (28-5)

Johny Hendricks (13-1) vs. Martin Kampmann (20-5)

Francis Carmont (19-7) vs. Tom Lawlor (8-4)

Mark Bocek (11-4) vs. Rafael Dos Anjos (17-6)

Pablo Garza (11-3) vs. Mark Hominick (20-11)

UFC PRELIMS LIVE ON FX (8:00 pm EST)

Patrick Cote (17-8) vs. Alessio Sakara (15-9)

Cyrille Diabate (18-8) vs. Chad Griggs (11-2)

John Makdessi (9-2) vs. Sam Stout (18-7)

Antonio Carvalho (14-5) vs. Rodrigo Damm (10-5)

UFC PRELIMS LIVE STREAM ON FACEBOOK (6:35 pm EST)

John Maguire (18-4) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3)

Azamat Gashimov (7-1) vs. Ivan Menjivar (24-9)

Darren Elkins (14-2) vs. Steven Siler (21-9)

UFC RECORDS AND MMA STREAKS

[Current Overall MMA Winning/Losing Streaks in Brackets]
Plus/minus = fights currently won/lost in a row in ANY MMA promotion
1 – {UFC Welterweight Championship} (170 lbs) 5 Rounds, Main Event
  • Georges "Rush" St. Pierre (16-2 UFC) [+9]
  • vs
  • Carlos "Natural Born Killer" Condit (5-1 UFC) [+5]
2 – Welterweight No. 1 Contender (170 lbs) Co-Main Event
  • Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann (11-4 UFC) [+3]
  • vs
  • Johny "Bigg Rigg" Hendricks (8-1 UFC) [+4]
3 – Middleweight (185 lbs)
  • Francis "Limitless" Carmont (3-0 UFC) [+8]
  • vs
  • Tom "Filthy" Lawlor (4-3 UFC) [+1]
4 – Lightweight (155 lbs)
  • Mark Bocek (7-4 UFC) [+2]
  • vs
  • Rafael Dos Anjos (6-4 UFC) [+2]
5 – Featherweight (145 lbs)
  • Mark "The Machine" Hominick (3-3 UFC) [-3]
  • vs
  • Pablo "The Scarecrow" Garza (2-2 UFC) [-2]
6 – Middleweight (185 lbs)
  • Patrick "The Predator" Cote (4-8 UFC) [-1]
  • vs
  • Alessio "Legionarius" Sakara (6-6-1 UFC) [-2]
7 – Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
  • Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate (3-2 UFC) [+1]
  • vs
  • Chad "The Grave Digger" Griggs (0-1 UFC) [-1] dropping down from HW
8 – Lightweight (155 lbs)
  • Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout (7-6 UFC) [+1]
  • vs
  • John "The Bull" Makdessi (2-2 UFC) [-2]
9 – Featherweight (145 lbs)
  • Antonio "Pato" Carvalho (1-1 UFC) [+1]
  • vs
  • Rodrigo Damm (1-0 UFC) [+1]
10 – Welterweight (170 lbs)
  • Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle (6-3-1 UFC) [0] no contest
  • vs
  • John "The One" Maguire (2-1 UFC) [-1]
11 – Bantamweight (135 lbs)
  • Ivan "Pride of El Salvador" Menjivar (3-2 UFC) [-1]
  • vs
  • Azamat "Tough Guy" Gashimov (UFC Debut) [+2]
12 – Featherweight (145 lbs)
  • Darren "The Damage" Elkins (4-1 UFC) [+3]
  • vs
  • "Super" Steven Siler (3-0 UFC) [+3]
COMPLETE UFC 154 RESULTS

COMPLETE LIST OF UPCOMING MMA EVENTS

LAST 15 POSTS